13 KEANE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 KEANE ST
Mblu
11/ 077/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-00400-00
Owner
NADEAU MARC & LISA B
Assessment
$363,300
Appraisal
$363,300
PID
1707
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,400$169,900$363,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,400$169,900$363,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNADEAU MARC & LISA B
Co-Owner
Address13 KEANE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000280/000398
Sale Date05/22/1990
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NADEAU MARC & LISA B$0 000280/0003980605/22/1990
GUILLETTE, MARY L & ROBERT W (SON)$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $257,883
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 968 968
BSMBasement 968 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   2,260 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,900
Appraised Value$169,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,400$169,900$363,300
2024$150,700$118,900$269,600
2023$150,700$118,900$269,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,400$169,900$363,300
2024$150,700$118,900$269,600
2023$150,700$118,900$269,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps