218 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
218 RIVER RD
Mblu
11/ 080/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-00100-00
Owner
GABOURY JANET & ROBERT A JR
Assessment
$382,000
Appraisal
$382,000
PID
1710
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$172,400$382,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$172,400$382,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGABOURY JANET & ROBERT A JR
Co-Owner
Address218 RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001880/000236
Sale Date02/11/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GABOURY JANET & ROBERT A JR$0 001880/0002361402/11/2014
GABOURY ROBERT & JANET$0 000105/0005320612/31/1969
GABOURY, ARTHUR & AGNES$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1882
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $279,452
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 18 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
   2,740 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,400
Appraised Value$172,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$172,400$382,000
2024$172,900$120,700$293,600
2023$172,900$120,700$293,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$172,400$382,000
2024$172,900$120,700$293,600
2023$172,900$120,700$293,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps