6 BEVERLY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 BEVERLY DR
Mblu
11/ 097/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-15806-25
Owner
LANGELLO KIMBERLY J
Assessment
$437,300
Appraisal
$437,300
PID
1723
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$197,200$437,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$197,200$437,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGELLO KIMBERLY J
Co-Owner
Address6 BEVERLY DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002546/000328
Sale Date12/19/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANGELLO KIMBERLY J$0 002546/0003280612/19/2024
LANGELLO KIMBERLY J $0 002247/0000530606/05/2020
LANGELLO KIMBERLY J$265,000 001384/0002919909/15/2006
SLAVIN DORIS L & BROWN,$0 000268/0002010608/31/1989
ADDS DAUGHTER ELIZABETH BROWN$0 000084/0001370612/31/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $317,887
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,126 1,126
BSMBasement 1,126 0
CPYCanopy 40 0
FGRGarage 242 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   2,806 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,200
Appraised Value$197,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$197,200$437,300
2024$187,900$160,100$348,000
2023$187,900$160,100$348,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$197,200$437,300
2024$187,900$160,100$348,000
2023$187,900$160,100$348,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps