12 BEVERLY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 BEVERLY DR
Mblu
11/ 103/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-11820-00
Owner
TICE DAVE E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$580,800
Appraisal
$580,800
PID
1729
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$249,400$580,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$249,400$580,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTICE DAVE E TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address12 BEVERLY DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002163/000038
Sale Date03/08/2019
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TICE DAVE E TRUSTEE$0 002163/0000380603/08/2019
TICE DAVID E & CHRISTINE M$145,000 000421/0000369907/25/1994
SASSEVILLE, ROLAND H.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $441,899
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,638 1,638
BSMBasement 1,638 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
FSPScreen Porch 200 0
   3,496 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,400
Appraised Value$249,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$249,400$580,800
2024$261,300$130,900$392,200
2023$261,300$130,900$392,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$249,400$580,800
2024$261,300$130,900$392,200
2023$261,300$130,900$392,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps