3 HOLIDAY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 HOLIDAY DR
Mblu
11/ 109/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-00002-12
Owner
BOCHTER CAIN MACADAM
Assessment
$466,200
Appraisal
$466,200
PID
1734
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$197,500$466,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$197,500$466,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOCHTER CAIN MACADAM
Co-Owner
Address3 HOLIDAY DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002518/000598
Sale Date01/08/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOCHTER CAIN MACADAM$465,000 002518/0005989901/08/2024
CORNELL PORTIA Y & SPARLING ANDREW W $310,000 002208/0000359911/08/2019
FEATHER DONALD W & FRANCES$0 000098/0002240612/31/1966
MOLLOHAN, BURTON & GERTRUDE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,910
Replacement Cost: $413,335
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,910 1,910
BSMBasement 1,170 0
PTOPatio 150 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 170 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   3,688 1,910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,500
Appraised Value$197,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$197,500$466,200
2024$253,000$160,400$413,400
2023$253,000$160,400$413,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$197,500$466,200
2024$253,000$160,400$413,400
2023$253,000$160,400$413,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps