5 HOLIDAY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 HOLIDAY DR
Mblu
11/ 110/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-01480-00
Owner
KAY JEAN LAIRD TRUSTEE
Assessment
$403,100
Appraisal
$403,100
PID
1735
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,000$197,100$403,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,000$197,100$403,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKAY JEAN LAIRD TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address5 HOLIDAY DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002305/000047
Sale Date01/12/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAY JEAN LAIRD TRUSTEE$0 002305/0000470601/12/2021
THE KAY FAMILY REVOCABLE$0 001946/0000631405/27/2015
KAY ROBERT W & JEAN L$0 000107/0001100612/31/1969
JOHNSON, DAVID S & LINDA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $274,671
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement 1,150 0
WDKWood Deck 232 0
   2,532 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,100
Appraised Value$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,000$197,100$403,100
2024$158,900$160,000$318,900
2023$158,900$160,000$318,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,000$197,100$403,100
2024$158,900$160,000$318,900
2023$158,900$160,000$318,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps