11 HOLIDAY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 HOLIDAY DR
Mblu
11/ 120/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-28250-00
Owner
HUGHES JOSEPH H JR & DIANE A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$487,000
Appraisal
$487,000
PID
1745
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$197,100$487,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$197,100$487,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES JOSEPH H JR & DIANE A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address11 HOLIDAY DRIVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000658/000100
Sale Date08/27/1999
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUGHES JOSEPH H JR & DIANE A TRUSTEES$0 000658/0001000608/27/1999
HUGHES JOSEPH H JR & DIANE A$0 000096/0004850612/31/1965
HOLIDAY HOME BUILDERS$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,579
Replacement Cost: $386,483
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,579 1,579
BSMBasement 1,150 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 256 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
   3,368 1,579

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,100
Appraised Value$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$197,100$487,000
2024$225,300$160,000$385,300
2023$225,300$160,000$385,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$197,100$487,000
2024$225,300$160,000$385,300
2023$225,300$160,000$385,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps