18 HOLIDAY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 HOLIDAY DR
Mblu
11/ 130/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-04778-66
Owner
NIEVES CARMEN & BLISS NINA
Assessment
$488,800
Appraisal
$488,800
PID
1755
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$197,200$488,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$197,200$488,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNIEVES CARMEN & BLISS NINA
Co-Owner
Address18 HOLIDAY DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$373,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002368/000213
Sale Date09/08/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIEVES CARMEN & BLISS NINA$373,000 002368/0002139909/08/2021
RILEY-SCHAFER RACHEL & STEPHANIE $292,800 002223/0002859902/14/2020
LASCOLA ROBERT J $0 002129/0000950607/26/2018
LASCOLA SHIRLEY LE$0 001544/0000820609/03/2008
LASCOLA JOSEPH S & SHIRLEY$0 000112/0001270612/31/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,725
Replacement Cost: $387,059
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,725 1,725
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 280 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
   3,688 1,725

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,200
Appraised Value$197,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$197,200$488,800
2024$234,200$160,100$394,300
2023$234,200$160,100$394,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$197,200$488,800
2024$234,200$160,100$394,300
2023$234,200$160,100$394,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps