14 HOLIDAY CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 HOLIDAY CT
Mblu
11/ 133/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-05469-99
Owner
FICKLE RICHARD I JR TRUSTEE
Assessment
$461,400
Appraisal
$461,400
PID
1758
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$198,600$461,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$198,600$461,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFICKLE RICHARD I JR TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address14 HOLIDAY CT

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002428/000082
Sale Date05/24/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FICKLE RICHARD I JR TRUSTEE$0 002428/0000820605/24/2022
FICKLE RICHARD I JR $280,000 002206/0000539911/13/2019
FICKLE RICHARD I & JACQUELINE A $0 002206/0000430611/13/2019
FICKLE RICHARD I & JACQUELINE A LE$0 001828/0001039904/02/2013
FICKLE RICHARD I & JACQUE$0 001828/0001009904/02/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $348,458
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish70%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 96 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKWood Deck 368 0
   3,596 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,600
Appraised Value$198,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$198,600$461,400
2024$183,500$161,500$345,000
2023$183,500$161,500$345,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$198,600$461,400
2024$183,500$161,500$345,000
2023$183,500$161,500$345,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps