7 SPRAGUE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 SPRAGUE AVE
Mblu
12/ 042/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-26686-87
Owner
LAVALLEE STEPHANIE A & PATRICIA M
Assessment
$372,500
Appraisal
$372,500
PID
1778
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$175,900$372,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$175,900$372,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVALLEE STEPHANIE A & PATRICIA M
Co-Owner
Address7 SPRAGUE AVE
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002050/000182
Sale Date04/11/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVALLEE STEPHANIE A & PATRICIA M$0 002050/0001820604/11/2017
LAVALLEE PATRICIA M$242,000 002023/0001519910/07/2016
KLEAMOVICH RANDY E &$0 001562/0000541408/17/2007
KLEAMOVICH RANDY E$225,000 001367/0000029907/14/2006
BRACKETT DONNA$0 000155/0001010604/03/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $255,715
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 816 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   2,704 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,900
Appraised Value$175,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame240.00 01$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$175,900$372,500
2024$141,900$123,900$265,800
2023$141,900$123,900$265,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$175,900$372,500
2024$141,900$123,900$265,800
2023$141,900$123,900$265,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps