9 SPRAGUE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 SPRAGUE AVE
Mblu
12/ 043/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-00005-85
Owner
WATERMAN KELLI & COREY
Assessment
$339,200
Appraisal
$339,200
PID
1779
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$175,900$339,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$175,900$339,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERMAN KELLI & COREY
Co-Owner
Address9 SPRAGUE AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$387,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002544/000429
Sale Date11/27/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATERMAN KELLI & COREY$387,000 002544/0004299911/27/2024
BOYLES MILDRED & KEVAN TRUSTEES$0 000582/0000120606/15/1998
BOYLES, KENNETH G & MILD$0 000000/0000000602/08/1998
KENNETH BOYLES DEC IN FLORIDA$0 000066/0001090612/31/1954
WALKER, GEORGE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 824
Replacement Cost: $243,741
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 824 824
BSMBasement 824 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 728 0
   2,392 824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,900
Appraised Value$175,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame308.00 01$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$175,900$339,200
2024$124,400$123,900$248,300
2023$124,400$123,900$248,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$175,900$339,200
2024$124,400$123,900$248,300
2023$124,400$123,900$248,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps