Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
35 SPRAGUE AVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
35 SPRAGUE AVE
Mblu
12/ 054/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-10345-00
Owner
RHAULT STEPHEN A & KAREN
Assessment
$605,100
Appraisal
$605,100
PID
1786
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$425,300
$179,800
$605,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$425,300
$179,800
$605,100
Owner of Record
Owner
RHAULT STEPHEN A & KAREN
Co-Owner
Address
35 SPRAGUE AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
000168/000130
Sale Date
09/08/1983
Instrument
06
RHAULT STEPHEN A & KAREN
$0
000168/000130
06
09/08/1983
HANNAN, LILLIAN&DOUCETTE,CORA
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1901
Living Area:
3,490
Replacement Cost:
$561,369
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$421,000
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
PARTIAL
Bedrooms
5 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
13 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
A
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage
None
Bsmt Wo
No
Bsmt % Finish
40%
First Floor
1,858
1,858
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,632
1,632
BSM
Basement
1,841
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
150
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
PTO
Patio
84
0
WDK
Wood Deck
112
0
5,701
3,490
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
F2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$179,800
Appraised Value
$179,800
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
120.00 01
$800
1
0002
Garage
01
Frame
221.00 01
$3,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$425,300
$179,800
$605,100
2024
$312,900
$126,600
$439,500
2023
$312,900
$126,600
$439,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$425,300
$179,800
$605,100
2024
$312,900
$126,600
$439,500
2023
$312,900
$126,600
$439,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps