152 GROVE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
152 GROVE ST
Mblu
12/ 065/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-00008-63
Owner
LAPOINTE WILLIAM G & TAMIKO F
Assessment
$445,900
Appraisal
$445,900
PID
1793
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$194,200$445,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$194,200$445,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPOINTE WILLIAM G & TAMIKO F
Co-Owner
Address152 GROVE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002428/000019
Sale Date05/25/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAPOINTE WILLIAM G & TAMIKO F$445,000 002428/0000199905/25/2022
COTTA MATTHEW J & WENDY E$255,000 001860/0003159909/20/2013
DIGIOVANNI CLAUDIA$0 000555/0000360612/17/1997
DIGIOVANNI, KEVIN & CLA$0 000163/0001940612/27/1982
BALUCH, DENNIS & GAIL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,809
Replacement Cost: $384,502
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,341 1,341
FHSFinished Half Story 936 468
BSMBasement 936 0
   3,213 1,809

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,200
Appraised Value$194,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$194,200$445,900
2024$190,700$147,300$338,000
2023$190,700$147,300$338,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$194,200$445,900
2024$190,700$147,300$338,000
2023$190,700$147,300$338,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps