67 UNION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 UNION ST
Mblu
12/ 079/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-01332-20
Owner
ST PIERRE GERALD V & JEANELLE M
Assessment
$374,600
Appraisal
$374,600
PID
1806
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$162,600$374,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$162,600$374,600

Owner of Record
OwnerST PIERRE GERALD V & JEANELLE M
Co-Owner
Address67 UNION ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$107,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000686/000133
Sale Date04/28/2000
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST PIERRE GERALD V & JEANELLE M$107,000 000686/0001339904/28/2000
LYLE JAMES & GENOVEVA$0 000093/0000110612/31/1964
GILES,WILLIAM & HENRIETTA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $282,609
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish25%
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
TQSThree Quarter Story 850 638
BSMBasement 850 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   2,586 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,600
Appraised Value$162,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$162,600$374,600
2024$148,800$126,700$275,500
2023$148,800$126,700$275,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$162,600$374,600
2024$148,800$126,700$275,500
2023$148,800$126,700$275,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps