55 UNION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 UNION ST
Mblu
12/ 081/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-08195-00
Owner
NUNES REBECCA & TALBOT EDWARD J JR
Assessment
$464,800
Appraisal
$464,800
PID
1808
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$162,900$464,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$162,900$464,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNES REBECCA & TALBOT EDWARD J JR
Co-Owner
Address55 UNION ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000531/000125
Sale Date06/12/1997
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUNES REBECCA & TALBOT EDWARD J JR$100,000 000531/0001259906/12/1997
NUNES, GERTRUDE S ESTATE$0 000130/0005610608/10/1976
SOUZA, MANUEL & ROSE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $401,160
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Paneling
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl or Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms12 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,050 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,050 0
   4,200 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,900
Appraised Value$162,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio05Brick / Stone144.00 01$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$162,900$464,800
2024$194,900$126,900$321,800
2023$194,900$126,900$321,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$162,900$464,800
2024$194,900$126,900$321,800
2023$194,900$126,900$321,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps