35 UNION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 UNION ST
Mblu
12/ 084/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-18300-50
Owner
CHOQUETTE FRANCIS JACK TRUSTEE
Assessment
$365,700
Appraisal
$365,700
PID
1811
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$163,500$365,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$163,500$365,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOQUETTE FRANCIS JACK TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address35 UNION ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002010/000038
Sale Date06/15/2016
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOQUETTE FRANCIS JACK TRUSTEE$0 002010/0000380606/15/2016
CHOQUETTE FRANCIS$95,000 000798/0001751411/06/2001
PIRES WILHELMINA G, EST$0 000061/0002140612/31/1952
PIRES, JOSEPH & WILHELMINA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $269,601
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl or Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FHSFinished Half Story 780 390
BSMBasement 780 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 594 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
   3,036 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,500
Appraised Value$163,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$163,500$365,700
2024$151,000$127,400$278,400
2023$151,000$127,400$278,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$163,500$365,700
2024$151,000$127,400$278,400
2023$151,000$127,400$278,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps