27 UNION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 UNION ST
Mblu
12/ 086/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-15633-59
Owner
HERNANDEZ BLANCA
Assessment
$527,200
Appraisal
$527,200
PID
1812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$163,600$527,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$163,600$527,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ BLANCA
Co-Owner
Address27 UNION ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$399,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002349/000144
Sale Date06/11/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERNANDEZ BLANCA$399,000 002349/0001449906/11/2021
GIRON EDUARDO & GREGORIA$324,500 001114/0001859902/27/2004
JARAMILLO FRANCISCO$250,000 001097/0001599912/11/2003
COUGHLIN EILEEN & REED TH$270,000 000966/0001719903/04/2003
DOLAN FRANCIS I & CHERY$0 000175/0000220607/03/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,495
Replacement Cost: $559,450
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms17 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,271 1,271
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,271 953
BSMBasement 1,271 0
PTOPatio 656 0
   5,740 3,495

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,600
Appraised Value$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$163,600$527,200
2024$251,600$127,400$379,000
2023$251,600$127,400$379,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$163,600$527,200
2024$251,600$127,400$379,000
2023$251,600$127,400$379,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps