144 GROVE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
144 GROVE ST
Mblu
12/ 091/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-00047-17
Owner
MICKELSON-COONFIELD JEANNE M & LABROSSE THOMAS J
Assessment
$396,700
Appraisal
$396,700
PID
1817
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$190,800$396,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$190,800$396,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMICKELSON-COONFIELD JEANNE M & LABROSSE THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address144 GROVE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$67,666
Certificate
Book & Page 002475/000047
Sale Date02/15/2023
Instrument50

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICKELSON-COONFIELD JEANNE M & LABROSSE THOMAS J$67,666 002475/0000475002/15/2023
LABROSSE MARTHA A & LUC R LE$0 001896/0000331405/27/2014
LABROSSE MARTHA A & LUC R$0 001790/0003090610/03/2012
LABROSSE, MARTHA A$133,500 000712/0000439910/19/2000
RODRIGUES JOSE A.$0 000268/0000030608/24/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $278,258
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish25%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
   2,496 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,800
Appraised Value$190,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$190,800$396,700
2024$170,600$144,700$315,300
2023$170,600$144,700$315,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$190,800$396,700
2024$170,600$144,700$315,300
2023$170,600$144,700$315,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps