146 GROVE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
146 GROVE ST
Mblu
12/ 092/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-21146-25
Owner
RODRIGUES JOSE A & DONNA J
Assessment
$512,600
Appraisal
$512,600
PID
1818
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$191,000$512,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$191,000$512,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUES JOSE A & DONNA J
Co-Owner
Address220 HILLTOP RD

CUMBERLAND, RI 02864
Sale Price$146,500
Certificate
Book & Page 000714/000045
Sale Date10/31/2000
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUES JOSE A & DONNA J$146,500 000714/0000459910/31/2000
LAVERTY DAVID A&CATHLEEN$0 000263/0004830606/01/1989
CRAWLEY, JOHN P$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 2,505
Replacement Cost: $428,844
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms12 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
FHSFinished Half Story 978 489
BSMBasement 1,008 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
   4,022 2,505

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,000
Appraised Value$191,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$191,000$512,600
2024$223,500$144,900$368,400
2023$223,500$144,900$368,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$191,000$512,600
2024$223,500$144,900$368,400
2023$223,500$144,900$368,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps