97 GROVE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 GROVE ST
Mblu
12/ 106/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-06822-41
Owner
CARMICHAEL JAMES A & MONICA A
Assessment
$547,500
Appraisal
$547,500
PID
1832
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$192,100$547,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$192,100$547,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMICHAEL JAMES A & MONICA A
Co-Owner
Address97 GROVE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$151,500
Certificate
Book & Page 000591/000157
Sale Date08/06/1998
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARMICHAEL JAMES A & MONICA A$151,500 000591/0001579908/06/1998
STROTHOFF, ROBERT F. &$0 000284/0004240608/16/1990
THOMAS,MARGARET & AZEVEDO,DOUGLAS$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,554
Replacement Cost: $465,513
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,009 1,009
FHSFinished Half Story 1,009 505
BSMBasement 1,009 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 138 0
FOPOpen Porch 261 0
   4,466 2,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,100
Appraised Value$192,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame260.00 01$4,2001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT64.00 01$9001
0022Wood Deck01Frame48.00 01$6001
0020Open Porch01Frame32.00 01$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$192,100$547,500
2024$289,700$145,700$435,400
2023$289,700$145,700$435,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$192,100$547,500
2024$289,700$145,700$435,400
2023$289,700$145,700$435,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps