114 GROVE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
114 GROVE ST
Mblu
12/ 117/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-00010-07
Owner
KONTOS SEAN W & JERRICA NOEL DEMERS
Assessment
$420,000
Appraisal
$420,000
PID
1843
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$191,700$420,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$191,700$420,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKONTOS SEAN W & JERRICA NOEL DEMERS
Co-Owner
Address114 GROVE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$319,900
Certificate
Book & Page 002394/000020
Sale Date12/08/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KONTOS SEAN W & JERRICA NOEL DEMERS$319,900 002394/0000209912/08/2021
MORRIS HELENA MARIA$146,000 001886/0000199903/31/2014
RAPOSO ROBERT S$120,000 001778/0000411508/01/2012
MUSOTIC MICHAEL A$115,000 000349/0001589911/24/1992
CARPENTER,FREDERICK G & ETHEL L$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $295,172
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 18 0
FOPOpen Porch 147 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
   2,787 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,700
Appraised Value$191,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame308.00 01$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$191,700$420,000
2024$189,600$145,400$335,000
2023$189,600$145,400$335,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$191,700$420,000
2024$189,600$145,400$335,000
2023$189,600$145,400$335,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps