106 GROVE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 GROVE ST
Mblu
12/ 119/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-41240-93
Owner
LIASU CHRISTINE A & IDRIS
Assessment
$464,400
Appraisal
$464,400
PID
1845
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$190,000$464,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$190,000$464,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLIASU CHRISTINE A & IDRIS
Co-Owner
Address106 GROVE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002470/000207
Sale Date12/31/2022
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIASU CHRISTINE A & IDRIS $0 002470/0002071412/31/2022
LIASU CHRISTINE A & IDRIS RR & $0 002386/0002141411/12/2021
LIASU CHRISTINE A & IDRIS$215,000 001904/0002799908/11/2014
PEDRO KRISTEN A & RICHARD$0 001567/0000641402/19/2009
CHAPIAN KRISTEN A$213,000 001552/0000331410/30/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,335
Replacement Cost: $418,215
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FUSFinished Upper Story 920 920
EAFFin Expansion Attic 896 403
BSMBasement 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 189 0
   3,977 2,335

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,000
Appraised Value$190,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame180.00 01$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$190,000$464,400
2024$227,200$144,100$371,300
2023$212,200$144,100$356,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$190,000$464,400
2024$227,200$144,100$371,300
2023$212,200$144,100$356,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps