72 UNION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 UNION ST
Mblu
12/ 142/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-06550-00
Owner
MCGEE SANDRA M LE
Assessment
$427,100
Appraisal
$427,100
PID
1865
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$162,300$427,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$162,300$427,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEE SANDRA M LE
Co-Owner
AddressC/O CATHERINE MEYERJACK
1058 GREAT RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002144/000172
Sale Date10/29/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGEE SANDRA M LE$0 002144/0001720610/29/2018
MCGEE JAMES & SANDRA M$0 000123/0000510606/11/1974
MAGUIRE, THOMAS ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,446
Replacement Cost: $407,356
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Tile
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms13 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,019 1,019
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,019 1,019
FHSFinished Half Story 816 408
BSMBasement 843 0
FSPScreen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 198 0
   3,995 2,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,300
Appraised Value$162,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$162,300$427,100
2024$196,900$126,500$323,400
2023$196,900$126,500$323,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$162,300$427,100
2024$196,900$126,500$323,400
2023$196,900$126,500$323,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps