73 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
12/ 147/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-22040-17
Owner
LAFERRIERE DEREK M
Assessment
$292,200
Appraisal
$292,200
PID
1870
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$159,600$292,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$159,600$292,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFERRIERE DEREK M
Co-Owner
Address73 PLEASANT ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002207/000173
Sale Date11/12/2019
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAFERRIERE DEREK M $0 002207/0001730611/12/2019
MOORCROFT LINDA L & LAFERRIERE DEREK M $0 002168/0001920604/29/2019
MARCOTTE LINDA L$136,500 000878/0000609907/26/2002
GEOFFROY MICHAEL$0 000433/0001080611/25/1994
PAULINE SIGNS OFF$0 000281/0001050605/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $220,943
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade0.90
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Tile
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
BSMBasement 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
   2,022 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$159,600
Appraised Value$159,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$159,600$292,200
2024$105,600$124,300$229,900
2023$105,600$124,300$229,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$159,600$292,200
2024$105,600$124,300$229,900
2023$105,600$124,300$229,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps