88 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
12/ 155/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-00005-31
Owner
GENEVA PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$435,800
Appraisal
$435,800
PID
1878
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$163,300$435,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$163,300$435,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGENEVA PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address88 PLEASANT AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002551/000031
Sale Date02/18/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GENEVA PROPERTIES LLC$0 002551/0000310602/18/2025
PUCCIO KEVIN D$420,000 002516/0003899912/13/2023
SULLIVAN MICHAEL TRUSTEE$0 002216/0000790612/24/2019
SULLIVAN MICHAEL$1 000922/0000750609/12/2002
SULLIVAN DARYN E F/K/A STOCHL KAREN E SI$0 000662/0001100610/06/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $363,292
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
CPYCanopy 18 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 912 0
WDKWood Deck 225 0
   3,891 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,300
Appraised Value$163,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$163,300$435,800
2024$202,900$127,200$330,100
2023$202,900$127,200$330,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$163,300$435,800
2024$202,900$127,200$330,100
2023$202,900$127,200$330,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps