Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
28-30 PLEASANT ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
28-30 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
12/ 165/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-19712-50
Owner
DIXON JEFFREY M
Assessment
$490,700
Appraisal
$490,700
PID
1888
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$327,700
$163,000
$490,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$327,700
$163,000
$490,700
Owner of Record
Owner
DIXON JEFFREY M
Co-Owner
Address
28-30 PLEASANT ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page
001958/000194
Sale Date
08/14/2015
Instrument
99
DIXON JEFFREY M
$250,000
001958/000194
99
08/14/2015
BRIDEN ROBERT N & DESORCY,
$132,000
000569/000170
99
03/27/1998
BEROUTY, THOMAS J. SR. &
$0
000276/000324
06
02/08/1990
GAGNON, EDDELARD & CANDACE
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1890
Living Area:
2,640
Replacement Cost:
$434,907
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$326,200
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
3 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms
10 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
Finished Upper Story
1,632
1,632
BAS
First Floor
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FOP
Open Porch
110
0
3,758
2,640
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
D1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$163,000
Appraised Value
$163,000
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
182.00 01
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$327,700
$163,000
$490,700
2024
$245,300
$127,000
$372,300
2023
$245,300
$127,000
$372,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$327,700
$163,000
$490,700
2024
$245,300
$127,000
$372,300
2023
$245,300
$127,000
$372,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps