67 HOPE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 HOPE ST
Mblu
12/ 173/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-00012-25
Owner
CORNELY JOHASHY I
Assessment
$439,800
Appraisal
$439,800
PID
1892
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$163,300$439,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$163,300$439,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNELY JOHASHY I
Co-Owner
Address67 HOPE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002471/000119
Sale Date01/17/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORNELY JOHASHY I$405,000 002471/0001199901/17/2023
FONTAINE ALAN L$130,000 001741/0002410611/02/2011
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIAT$189,000 001712/0001181206/20/2011
PIRES JOAO$290,000 001410/0000249912/08/2006
PIRES JOAO$0 001410/0000230612/08/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $358,752
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish40%
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
FHSFinished Half Story 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
   3,264 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,300
Appraised Value$163,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame462.00 01$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$163,300$439,800
2024$209,400$127,300$336,700
2023$209,400$127,300$336,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$163,300$439,800
2024$209,400$127,300$336,700
2023$209,400$127,300$336,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps