47 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
12/ 174/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-14124-00
Owner
SHIPP RUSSELL E & SANDRA J
Assessment
$446,700
Appraisal
$446,700
PID
1893
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$163,700$446,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$163,700$446,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIPP RUSSELL E & SANDRA J
Co-Owner
Address49 PLEASANT ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$136,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000529/000140
Sale Date05/29/1997
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIPP RUSSELL E & SANDRA J$136,000 000529/0001409905/29/1997
ROGERS, MARGUERITE T.$0 000303/0002630608/21/1991
GIBSON, EDWARD & EDNA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 2,111
Replacement Cost: $364,263
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
FATFinished Attic 918 275
BSMBasement 918 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,852 2,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame480.00 01$7,7001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT198.00 01$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$163,700$446,700
2024$213,200$127,500$340,700
2023$213,200$127,500$340,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$163,700$446,700
2024$213,200$127,500$340,700
2023$213,200$127,500$340,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps