30 ARNOLD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 ARNOLD ST
Mblu
12/ 185/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-16043-26
Owner
CHECE LILIANA & COSTA JOAQUIM F
Assessment
$411,900
Appraisal
$411,900
PID
1903
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$164,200$411,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$164,200$411,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHECE LILIANA & COSTA JOAQUIM F
Co-Owner
Address30 ARNOLD ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001980/000277
Sale Date01/08/2016
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHECE LILIANA & COSTA JOAQUIM F$0 001980/0002771401/08/2016
CHECE JOSEPH & LILIANA$120,000 001808/0003060612/26/2012
NEWMAN DAVID R EST &$0 000672/0002680612/21/1999
DUSABLON ELEANOR P$0 000677/0000200611/30/1999
DUSABLON ELEANOR$0 000663/0002860610/25/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $329,824
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
FATFinished Attic 800 240
BSMBasement 800 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 40 0
FOPOpen Porch 158 0
PTOPatio 592 0
WDKWood Deck 16 0
   4,006 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,200
Appraised Value$164,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0021CPY0101Frame/sqft45.00 01$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$164,200$411,900
2024$205,100$128,000$333,100
2023$205,100$128,000$333,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$164,200$411,900
2024$205,100$128,000$333,100
2023$205,100$128,000$333,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps