26 ARNOLD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 ARNOLD ST
Mblu
12/ 186/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-00002-53
Owner
BOUSQUET KELSEY & LOZEAU NATHAN
Assessment
$443,100
Appraisal
$443,100
PID
1904
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$163,900$443,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$163,900$443,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUSQUET KELSEY & LOZEAU NATHAN
Co-Owner
Address26 ARNOLD ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002553/000192
Sale Date03/27/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUSQUET KELSEY & LOZEAU NATHAN$575,000 002553/0001929903/27/2025
MCDONOUGH JOHN A JR$0 002464/0000882011/23/2022
MCDONOUGH JOHN A JR RR &$0 002386/0002161411/12/2021
MCDONOUGH JOHN A JR $0 002145/0002572011/19/2018
MCDONOUGH JOHN A JR RR & MANDA PANDA PARTNERS LLC TT$0 002122/0000741406/19/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,105
Replacement Cost: $372,247
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,257 1,257
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,131 848
BSMBasement 1,179 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 125 0
WDKWood Deck 50 0
   3,802 2,105

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,900
Appraised Value$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$163,900$443,100
2024$208,400$127,700$336,100
2023$208,400$127,700$336,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$163,900$443,100
2024$208,400$127,700$336,100
2023$208,400$127,700$336,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps