Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
24 ARNOLD ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
24 ARNOLD ST
Mblu
12/ 187/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-00002-59
Owner
DREAM HOMES REALTY INC
Assessment
$476,900
Appraisal
$476,900
PID
1905
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$313,000
$163,900
$476,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$313,000
$163,900
$476,900
Owner of Record
Owner
DREAM HOMES REALTY INC
Co-Owner
Address
9 TAMMY WAY
ATTLEBORO , MA 02703
Sale Price
$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page
002473/000249
Sale Date
02/08/2023
Instrument
99
DREAM HOMES REALTY INC
$400,000
002473/000249
99
02/08/2023
DEMTY DAVID C
$305,000
001237/000053
99
04/14/2005
PATNAUDE PAUL F & KATE H
$0
001094/000221
06
11/13/2003
PATNAUDE, PAUL F
$126,000
000716/000248
99
11/17/2000
WOOD MARY I.
$0
000000/000000
06
12/31/1968
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1877
Living Area:
2,329
Replacement Cost:
$412,957
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$309,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
3 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboards
Exterior Condition
Average
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
8 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
12 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
954
954
FUS
Finished Upper Story
954
954
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
936
421
BSM
Basement
936
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
80
0
3,860
2,329
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
Three Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
D1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$163,900
Appraised Value
$163,900
Bldg #
0002
Garage
01
Frame
324.00 01
$3,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$313,000
$163,900
$476,900
2024
$211,500
$127,700
$339,200
2023
$211,500
$127,700
$339,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$313,000
$163,900
$476,900
2024
$211,500
$127,700
$339,200
2023
$211,500
$127,700
$339,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps