82 GROVE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 GROVE ST
Mblu
12/ 188/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-00503-15
Owner
VALENTINO BRENDA-LEE &
Assessment
$685,300
Appraisal
$685,300
PID
1906
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$192,400$685,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$192,400$685,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTINO BRENDA-LEE &
Co-OwnerZABINSKI MARK J
Address44 WOOD COVE DR

COVENTRY, RI 02816
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001877/000283
Sale Date01/13/2014
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALENTINO BRENDA-LEE &$225,000 001877/0002839901/13/2014
CUSTODIO ANTHONY F. JR.$0 000183/0004080607/01/1985
WRIGHT, EUNICE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 4,456
Replacement Cost: $657,265
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms17 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,766 1,766
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,416 1,416
FUPFUP 1,416 1,274
BSMBasement 1,416 0
FOPOpen Porch 182 0
   6,196 4,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,400
Appraised Value$192,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$192,400$685,300
2024$295,000$146,000$441,000
2023$295,000$146,000$441,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$192,400$685,300
2024$295,000$146,000$441,000
2023$295,000$146,000$441,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps