38 HOPE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 HOPE ST
Mblu
12/ 201/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-30830-00
Owner
BLANCHET PAUL & REBECCA A
Assessment
$452,500
Appraisal
$452,500
PID
1918
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$164,100$452,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$164,100$452,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCHET PAUL & REBECCA A
Co-Owner
Address38 HOPE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000729/000037
Sale Date01/31/2001
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLANCHET PAUL & REBECCA A$128,000 000729/0000379901/31/2001
MCCAUGHEY JAMES C.$0 000446/0000120604/27/1995
PAULA SIGNS OFF$0 000274/0003180612/20/1989
FEDEROWICZ, CHESTER & PRIME,SUSAN$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,242
Replacement Cost: $370,346
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,202 1,202
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 628 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 320 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
   3,234 2,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,100
Appraised Value$164,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT128.00 01$1,2001
0002Garage01Frame504.00 01$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$164,100$452,500
2024$230,800$127,900$358,700
2023$230,800$127,900$358,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$164,100$452,500
2024$230,800$127,900$358,700
2023$230,800$127,900$358,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps