8 CAMBRIA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 CAMBRIA DR
Mblu
12/ 216/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-27715-62
Owner
LAWSON ERIC B SR & COLLEEN M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$376,700
Appraisal
$376,700
PID
1930
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$193,200$376,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$193,200$376,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON ERIC B SR & COLLEEN M TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address8 CAMBRIA DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002546/000196
Sale Date12/18/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWSON ERIC B SR & COLLEEN M TRUSTEES$0 002546/0001960612/18/2024
LAWSON ERIC B & COLLEEN M$137,000 000712/0001649910/23/2000
FOLEY PATRICK R & IRENE$0 000065/0003790612/31/1954
T & M BUILDING CO$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $244,643
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 108 0
FGRGarage 252 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,328 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,200
Appraised Value$193,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$193,200$376,700
2024$141,200$146,600$287,800
2023$141,200$146,600$287,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$193,200$376,700
2024$141,200$146,600$287,800
2023$141,200$146,600$287,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps