11 CREST DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 CREST DR
Mblu
12/ 257/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-19075-32
Owner
HILL DONALD L JR & JENNIFER A
Assessment
$394,000
Appraisal
$394,000
PID
1968
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$192,000$394,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$192,000$394,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL DONALD L JR & JENNIFER A
Co-Owner
Address11 CREST DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001939/000040
Sale Date02/19/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILL DONALD L JR & JENNIFER A$0 001939/0000401402/19/2015
HILL DONALD JR$0 001788/0002339909/24/2012
STEVENS RAYMOND J SR TRUSTEE$0 001213/0001290601/19/2005
STEVENS, RAYMOND J$137,000 000676/0002329901/31/2000
ROLLO SUZANNE$0 000000/0000000612/31/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost: $296,010
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish70%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement 1,040 0
CPYCanopy 42 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 18 0
FGRGarage 318 0
PTOPatio 86 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,960 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,000
Appraised Value$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT390.00 01$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$192,000$394,000
2024$165,000$145,600$310,600
2023$165,000$145,600$310,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$192,000$394,000
2024$165,000$145,600$310,600
2023$165,000$145,600$310,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps