Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
28 YATES ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
28 YATES ST
Mblu
12/ 276/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-18963-00
Owner
MANNING EDWARD C & DIANE C LE
Assessment
$553,800
Appraisal
$553,800
PID
1987
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$390,000
$163,800
$553,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$390,000
$163,800
$553,800
Owner of Record
Owner
MANNING EDWARD C & DIANE C LE
Co-Owner
Address
28 YATES ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
001985/000233
Sale Date
02/23/2016
Instrument
14
MANNING EDWARD C & DIANE C LE
$0
001985/000233
14
02/23/2016
MANNING DIANE C & EDWARD C
$0
000300/000066
06
06/20/1991
DOLAN, DIANE C
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,884
Replacement Cost:
$505,141
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$378,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
3 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
8 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
14 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
1,168
1,168
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,144
1,144
FHS
Finished Half Story
1,144
572
BSM
Basement
1,144
0
CPY
Canopy
12
0
FOP
Open Porch
184
0
4,796
2,884
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
Three Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
D1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$163,800
Appraised Value
$163,800
Bldg #
0002
Garage
04
Concrete
484.00 01
$7,700
1
0023
Patio
04
Concrete
425.00 01
$3,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$390,000
$163,800
$553,800
2024
$264,100
$127,600
$391,700
2023
$264,100
$127,600
$391,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$390,000
$163,800
$553,800
2024
$264,100
$127,600
$391,700
2023
$264,100
$127,600
$391,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps