8 EDENDALE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 EDENDALE DR
Mblu
12/ 284/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-22780-84
Owner
GOMES ZEZA
Assessment
$578,200
Appraisal
$578,200
PID
1995
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$193,600$578,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$193,600$578,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES ZEZA
Co-Owner
Address8 EDENDALE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002263/000220
Sale Date08/07/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMES ZEZA$0 002263/0002200608/07/2020
GOMES ZEZA &$255,000 001961/0001899908/31/2015
MCKENNA RICHARD$150,000 001935/0001041403/11/2015
FIRST HORIZON HOME LOANS$0 001935/0001011402/04/2015
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAG$202,450 001911/0003061209/03/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $452,444
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionExcellent
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionExcellent
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,120 840
BSMBasement 1,156 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 252 0
   3,828 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,600
Appraised Value$193,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$193,600$578,200
2024$214,800$146,800$361,600
2023$214,800$146,800$361,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$193,600$578,200
2024$214,800$146,800$361,600
2023$214,800$146,800$361,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps