3 SHEFFIELD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 SHEFFIELD DR
Mblu
12/ 295/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-31000-07
Owner
RYDER ADAM & RACHAEL M
Assessment
$510,600
Appraisal
$510,600
PID
2006
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$194,200$510,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$194,200$510,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRYDER ADAM & RACHAEL M
Co-Owner
Address3 SHEFFIELD DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002241/000127
Sale Date05/07/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYDER ADAM & RACHAEL M $0 002241/0001270605/07/2020
RYDER ADAM & WILCOX RACHEL M$261,000 001596/0002799907/17/2009
BARRY BLANCHE I LE$0 001233/0001830603/29/2005
BARRY BLANCHE$0 000086/0002260612/31/1962
BAKER, BYARD L.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $421,801
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
BSMBasement 1,120 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 36 0
FGRGarage 460 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   3,296 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,200
Appraised Value$194,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$194,200$510,600
2024$250,200$147,300$397,500
2023$250,200$147,300$397,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$194,200$510,600
2024$250,200$147,300$397,500
2023$250,200$147,300$397,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps