4 SHEFFIELD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 SHEFFIELD DR
Mblu
12/ 298/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-00003-79
Owner
ANZUETO CHRISTIAN & ALEJANDRA
Assessment
$427,000
Appraisal
$427,000
PID
2009
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$193,100$427,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$193,100$427,000

Owner of Record
OwnerANZUETO CHRISTIAN & ALEJANDRA
Co-Owner
Address4 SHEFFIELD DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$406,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002554/000428
Sale Date04/17/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANZUETO CHRISTIAN & ALEJANDRA$406,000 002554/0004289904/17/2025
FURCOLA GEORGE KYLE & WILLIAM J ET AL$0 002541/0002230110/30/2024
LUTTMANN GEORGENE H & FURCOLO GEORGE KYLE ET AL $0 002518/0004761402/06/2024
LUTTMAN GEORGENE H & FURCOLO GEORGE KYLE ET AL$0 002485/0000399905/03/2023
LUTTMANN GEORGENE H$0 000217/0002350605/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $311,865
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 104 0
FGRGarage 276 0
WDKWood Deck 295 0
   2,915 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,100
Appraised Value$193,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$193,100$427,000
2024$182,000$146,500$328,500
2023$180,900$146,500$327,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$193,100$427,000
2024$182,000$146,500$328,500
2023$180,900$146,500$327,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps