9 SHEFFIELD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 SHEFFIELD DR
Mblu
12/ 302/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-06812-50
Owner
ANDERSON THOMAS J &
Assessment
$471,100
Appraisal
$471,100
PID
2013
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$194,100$471,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$194,100$471,100

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON THOMAS J &
Co-OwnerDESMARAIS MONIQUE A
Address9 SHEFFIELD DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001436/000161
Sale Date03/16/2007
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON THOMAS J &$310,000 001436/0001619903/16/2007
MARCOUX KEVIN S & MICHAELA J$187,000 000890/0000029908/27/2002
KELLY,ROBERT F & MARLEN$0 000108/0004190612/31/1970
MCCAW, DONALD & JANET$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $369,339
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish70%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 460 0
   3,180 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,100
Appraised Value$194,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$194,100$471,100
2024$219,000$147,200$366,200
2023$219,000$147,200$366,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$194,100$471,100
2024$219,000$147,200$366,200
2023$219,000$147,200$366,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps