6 LORING DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 LORING DR
Mblu
12/ 311/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-50180-50
Owner
MORT ANDREW R & SUSAN
Assessment
$490,100
Appraisal
$490,100
PID
2022
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$194,300$490,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$194,300$490,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMORT ANDREW R & SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address6 LORING DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000815/000012
Sale Date12/19/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORT ANDREW R & SUSAN$150,000 000815/0000120112/19/2001
MORT ROBERT & CRISSIE,TR$0 000309/0002230612/31/1991
ANDREWS, EDWARD & BERNADETTE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,780
Replacement Cost: $394,380
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
TQSThree Quarter Story 962 722
BSMBasement 1,058 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 460 0
   3,682 1,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,300
Appraised Value$194,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$194,300$490,100
2024$220,800$147,400$368,200
2023$220,800$147,400$368,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$194,300$490,100
2024$220,800$147,400$368,200
2023$220,800$147,400$368,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps