Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
5 BRUNSWICK AVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
5 BRUNSWICK AVE
Mblu
02/ 108/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-07872-69
Owner
FLETCHER ROBERT A & BETH M
Assessment
$460,800
Appraisal
$460,800
PID
203
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$297,000
$163,800
$460,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$297,000
$163,800
$460,800
Owner of Record
Owner
FLETCHER ROBERT A & BETH M
Co-Owner
Address
5 BRUNSWICK AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page
000624/000121
Sale Date
02/03/1999
Instrument
01
FLETCHER ROBERT A & BETH M
$140,000
000624/000121
01
02/03/1999
FLETCHER, ARTHUR H & MAR
$0
000097/000044
06
12/31/1966
FLETCHER ROBERT A & BETH M
$0
000000/000000
06
01/01/1754
FORMERLY PART OF LOT 50
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,766
Replacement Cost:
$453,751
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$294,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Combination
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
8 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
14 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
1,456
1,456
FUP
FUP
1,456
1,310
BSM
Basement
1,456
0
FOP
Open Porch
70
0
FSP
Screen Porch
288
0
4,726
2,766
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
E1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$163,800
Appraised Value
$163,800
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
144.00 01
$2,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$297,000
$163,800
$460,800
2024
$221,700
$134,500
$356,200
2023
$221,700
$134,500
$356,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$297,000
$163,800
$460,800
2024
$221,700
$134,500
$356,200
2023
$221,700
$134,500
$356,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps