19 ARLINGTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 ARLINGTON DR
Mblu
12/ 335/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-47840-00
Owner
MORIN CRAIG C & BARBARA A CO-TRUSTEES
Assessment
$484,100
Appraisal
$484,100
PID
2045
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$194,100$484,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$194,100$484,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIN CRAIG C & BARBARA A CO-TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address19 ARLINGTON DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002516/000632
Sale Date12/15/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORIN CRAIG C & BARBARA A CO-TRUSTEES$0 002516/0006320612/15/2023
MORIN CRAIG C & BARBARA A$127,000 000494/0000459907/05/1996
HARTEN, BRIAN C$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $361,984
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
BSMBasement 1,366 0
CPYCanopy 52 0
FGRGarage 460 0
WDKWood Deck 721 0
   3,965 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,100
Appraised Value$194,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$16,1001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT168.00 01$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$194,100$484,100
2024$228,100$147,200$375,300
2023$228,100$147,200$375,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$194,100$484,100
2024$228,100$147,200$375,300
2023$228,100$147,200$375,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps