8 ARLINGTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 ARLINGTON DR
Mblu
12/ 339/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-54500-00
Owner
MURRAY JOSEPH A &
Assessment
$490,600
Appraisal
$490,600
PID
2049
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$194,100$490,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$194,100$490,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY JOSEPH A &
Co-OwnerSTROMBERG, KIMBERLY A
Address8 ARLINGTON DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000355/000300
Sale Date01/13/1993
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURRAY JOSEPH A &$125,000 000355/0003009901/13/1993
WILK, BEVERLY O$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,569
Replacement Cost: $395,357
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,569 1,569
BSMBasement 1,569 0
FGRGarage 276 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 385 0
   3,814 1,569

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,100
Appraised Value$194,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$194,100$490,600
2024$232,600$147,200$379,800
2023$232,600$147,200$379,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$194,100$490,600
2024$232,600$147,200$379,800
2023$232,600$147,200$379,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps