14 ARLINGTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 ARLINGTON DR
Mblu
12/ 344/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-13982-00
Owner
CHAREST ALBERT J &
Assessment
$418,000
Appraisal
$418,000
PID
2054
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$193,100$418,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$193,100$418,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAREST ALBERT J &
Co-OwnerSUZANNE D CO-TRUSTEES
Address14 ARLINGTON DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001922/000084
Sale Date11/17/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAREST ALBERT J &$0 001922/0000841411/17/2014
CHAREST ALBERT J.$120,000 000450/0002809906/15/1995
VALENTINE, RAYMOND A & J$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,156
Replacement Cost: $299,830
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
BSMBasement 1,156 0
CPYCanopy 48 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 358 0
   2,910 1,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,100
Appraised Value$193,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$193,100$418,000
2024$181,100$146,500$327,600
2023$181,100$146,500$327,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$193,100$418,000
2024$181,100$146,500$327,600
2023$181,100$146,500$327,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps