Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 ARLINGTON DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
16 ARLINGTON DR
Mblu
12/ 345/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-15102-54
Owner
PELOQUIN RICHARD A
Assessment
$438,900
Appraisal
$438,900
PID
2055
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$245,800
$193,100
$438,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$245,800
$193,100
$438,900
Owner of Record
Owner
PELOQUIN RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address
16 ARLINGTON DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
001727/000100
Sale Date
09/30/2011
Instrument
06
PELOQUIN RICHARD A
$0
001727/000100
06
09/30/2011
PELOQUIN RICHARD A & CHRISTINE
$235,000
001033/000214
99
07/21/2003
ROWE ALBERT J
$0
000091/000448
06
12/31/1964
HOLLINGHURST,HENRY&FARNWORTH,EDW.
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1962
Living Area:
1,260
Replacement Cost:
$318,085
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$238,600
Grade
1.05
Stories
1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Average
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Paneling
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1 FULL BATH
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
7 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
00
Fireplaces
2 FIREPLACES
First Floor
1,260
1,260
BSM
Basement
1,260
0
CPY
Canopy
60
0
FGR
Garage
345
0
WDK
Wood Deck
260
0
3,185
1,260
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
G2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$193,100
Appraised Value
$193,100
Bldg #
0006
Pool - I/G
9901
None/SQFT
512.00 01
$7,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$245,800
$193,100
$438,900
2024
$199,200
$146,500
$345,700
2023
$199,200
$146,500
$345,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$245,800
$193,100
$438,900
2024
$199,200
$146,500
$345,700
2023
$199,200
$146,500
$345,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps