8 LEICESTER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 LEICESTER DR
Mblu
12/ 350/ 0/ /
Acct#
26-00009-09
Owner
ZISSERSON REBECCA
Assessment
$352,100
Appraisal
$352,100
PID
2059
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$151,900$352,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$151,900$352,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZISSERSON REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address8 LEICESTER DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002432/000206
Sale Date06/23/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZISSERSON REBECCA$355,000 002432/0002069906/23/2022
BISHOP AUTUMN R $0 002121/0001771406/18/2018
BISHOP AUTUMN R $235,000 002117/0002719905/23/2018
HARRINGTON CONSTRUCTION INC $123,055 002073/0002429907/24/2017
BANK OF AMERICA NA $137,610 002065/002671206/06/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $222,448
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade0.95
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionVERY GOOD
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
BSMBasement 660 0
CPTCarport 220 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
   2,220 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$151,900
Appraised Value$151,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$151,900$352,100
2024$166,400$118,400$284,800
2023$166,400$118,400$284,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$151,900$352,100
2024$166,400$118,400$284,800
2023$166,400$118,400$284,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps