203 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
203 FRONT ST
Mblu
12/ 356/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-14150-00
Owner
HELCAR INC.
Assessment
$496,000
Appraisal
$496,000
PID
2064
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$238,700$496,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$238,700$496,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHELCAR INC.
Co-Owner
Address450 PAVILION AVE
WARWICK, RI 02888
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1/1
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HELCAR INC.$0 1/1 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,684
Replacement Cost: $349,651
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StylePOST OFFICE
ModelComm/Ind
Grade0.95
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Tile
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
Cooling 
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Brick
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height10.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,684 2,684
CLPCovered Loading Platform 228 0
FOPOpen Porch 125 0
   3,037 2,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneBL05
NeighborhoodCD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$238,700
Appraised Value$238,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft10000.00 01$12,0001
0028Fencing1101Chain Link320.00 01$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$238,700$496,000
2024$224,600$238,700$463,300
2023$224,600$238,700$463,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$238,700$496,000
2024$224,600$238,700$463,300
2023$224,600$238,700$463,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps