143 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
143 FRONT ST
Mblu
12/ 359/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-06500-01
Owner
LAKE REALTY INC
Assessment
$1,150,200
Appraisal
$1,150,200
PID
2067
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,200$300,000$1,150,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,200$300,000$1,150,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAKE REALTY INC
Co-Owner
Address411 NATE WHIPPLE HWY
CUMBERLAND , RI 02864
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002096/000313
Sale Date03/30/2017
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAKE REALTY INC $1,000 002096/0003130703/30/2017
LAKE REALTY INC$0 1/1 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 10,064
Replacement Cost: $1,137,884
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$796,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAPARTMENTS
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories2.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseComm Apts
Cooling 
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,416 3,416
BASFirst Floor 3,352 3,352
FLLFIN LOWER LEVEL (C/I) 3,296 3,296
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
   10,128 10,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionComm Apts  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodU2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$300,000
Appraised Value$300,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame1344.00 01$38,7001
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft10000.00 01$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,200$300,000$1,150,200
2024$719,700$264,000$983,700
2023$719,700$264,000$983,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,200$300,000$1,150,200
2024$719,700$264,000$983,700
2023$719,700$264,000$983,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps