8 FARNWORTH DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 FARNWORTH DR
Mblu
12/ 369/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-13346-25
Owner
PELLETIER BRAD R
Assessment
$460,000
Appraisal
$460,000
PID
2075
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$194,400$460,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$194,400$460,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPELLETIER BRAD R
Co-Owner
Address8 FARNWORTH DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002367/000184
Sale Date09/02/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PELLETIER BRAD R$430,000 002367/0001849909/02/2021
PELLETIER BARBARA LE$0 001840/0002229905/15/2013
PELLETIER BARBARA$0 000199/0002990608/12/1986
ROBERT SIGNS OFF$0 000138/0004100603/30/1978
FARNWORTH, EDWARD & IDA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,241
Replacement Cost: $384,936
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
BSMBasement 1,200 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,633 1,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,400
Appraised Value$194,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$194,400$460,000
2024$195,800$147,500$343,300
2023$195,800$147,500$343,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$194,400$460,000
2024$195,800$147,500$343,300
2023$195,800$147,500$343,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps